Opportunities to Serve

RSS Feed

Communications/Website Committee: Help Wanted

 

We are in need of a new team member.

  If you are creative and computer savvy, please speak with Kathy Swan (605) 685-5380.  Web site buillding knowledge helpful but not required, we can teach you!

 

Altar Guild Needs Volunteers!!!

Please contact Kellie Hanson at (605) 716-1871.

2019 Wednesday Meal Teams

2019 Meal Teams

LeFebre / Geidel Severson Burg
Becky & Daren LaFebre Tim & Peggy Severson Kevin & Connie Burg
Ruth Sperlich Pastor Al & Sarah Sutton Dennis & Loretta Eisenbraun
Kim Geidel Sandi Davis Russ & Lori Eisenbraun
Ardela Berg Alan & Heidi Aker Jim & Kathy Roling
Megan Mitzel Joni Rohrbauch      
Darla Senger Maria Kitchens      
     
Reynolds Wilburn Sturzenbecher
Ruth Reynolds Lois Wilburn Pastor & Vonda Sturzenbecher
Leota & Gordon Quam Dawn & Scott Haskell JoEllen Rolph
Mary & Walt Ricker Bev Johnson Pete & Jenny Eliason
Kellie Hanson Mike & Dana Reiprich Larry & Lillian Halvorson
LaDel Jankord Marjorie Bittner Connie Hedeen
     
Seifert Hurdle  
Lynn Seifert Tom & LeAnne Hurdle  
Randy & Linda Kramer Becky Eisenbraun  
Mel & Bobbi Geidel Red & Loreeta Pepper  
Doug & Max Hill Wayne & Lori Marks  
Tom & Lou Schroeder Doug & Lori Cookston  
     
Rathert McKinstry / Ristau  
Connie Rathert Earl & Janell McKinstry  
Ron & Judy Uecker Steve & Dawn Ristau  
Susan West-Guthrie Jay & Ruth McKinstry  
Becky Portlock Hank & Jane Lundin (supplies only)  
  David Lundin  

2019 Meal Team Schedule

2019  WEDNESDAY  MEAL TEAMS

    ***SPECIAL   THANKS *** 
Providing meals on Wednesday evenings means parents don't have to run home and cook
a meal and still be to church in time for Confirmation, Wednesday Kids, Youth and Adult
Bible Classes and Worship.  Thanks to all who volunteer to cook and serve these meals.
 

MONTH DATE CONTACT   MONTH DATE CONTACT
January 1/2 Hurdle   July 7/3 Reynolds
  1/9 Seifert     7/10 Wilburn
  1/16 McKinstry / Ristau     7/17 Sturzenbecher
  1/23 LeFebre     7/24 Seifert
  1/30 Severson     7/31 Hurdle
February 2/6 Burg   August 8/7 Rathert
  2/13 Reynolds     8/14 McKinstry / Ristau
  2/20 Wilburn     8/21 LeFebre
  2/27 Sturzenbecher     8/28 Severson
March 3/6 Seifert   September 9/4 Burg
  3/13 Hurdle     9/11 Reynolds
  3/20 LeFebre     9/18 Wilburn
  3/27 McKinstry / Ristau     9/25 Sturzenbecher
April 4/3 Rathert   October 10/2 Seifert
  4/10 Severson     10/9 Hurdle
  4/17 Burg     10/16 Rathert
  4/24 Reynolds     10/23 McKinstry / Ristau
May 5/1 Wilburn     10/30 LeFebre
  5/8 Sturzenbecher   November 11/6 Severson
  5/15 Seifert     11/13 Burg
  5/22 Hurdle     11/20 Reynolds
  5/29 Rathert     11/27 Wilburn
June 6/5 McKinstry / Ristau   December 12/4 Sturzenbecher
  6/12 LeFebre     12/11 Seifert
  6/19 Severson     12/18 Hurdle
  6/26 Burg        

Posts